VOID

Updated 4 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - NI053341 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 12011/117
Void Patrick Street, Derry, BT48 7EL Northern Ireland
• 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
• 91020 - Museums activities
Void is committed to exhibiting established national and international artists, we commission and produce new works that allow for artists to expand their practice. An integral part of Void is the Engage Programme that engages with diverse audiences through the education and outreach programme... Void Derry @DerryVoid What's happening at Void - online & offline! - We are delighted to be back open and to have visitors in the gallery… https://t.co/KgJ0njprtx 1 day... In 2013 Void created Void Sites, an extensive programme which brought contemporary art outside of the gallery space and into the public realm. In 2018, Void partnered with Locus+ to host the UK premier of Douglas Gordon's film work Portrait of Janus (Divided State) with performance by Okkyung Lee at St.Columb's Hall. Void has also partner with the Siege Museum and th Derry walls to host a series of outdoor performance on the Walker Plinth; Alex Cecchetti's, Astronomic Weather and in August 2019 a performance by Candida..
Also known as: VOID ART CENTRE - THE
Registration numbers: NI053341 (CH)
Primary location: Derry United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.80
Chairman

UK Company Data

Company number
NI053341
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-29
Returns last made up date
2016-03-01
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
derryvoid.com

Actual
www.derryvoid.com

IP
87.117.230.215

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment