JAMES MUTCH

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC011658 (CH)
  • Age: 97 years
  • ID: 12207/102
105 KING STREET ABERDEEN AB24 5SN
• 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
James Mutch ltd are a firmly established distributor of cleaning, hygiene and floorcare products, PPE and workwear. We operate a frequent delivery service throughout Scotland. We are Shareholders of Nationwide Hygiene Supplies Group enabling us to offer the range and value of a national supplier whilst maintaining the attention to customer service that has always been one of our strengths. In addition to the excellent range of Nationwide branded products we also offer a wide variety of quality products from most major manufacturers at competitive prices. We offer a full hygiene consultancy, training and advice service allowing our customer to tap into the wealth of kowledge and practical experience of our sales team. Customer Service is what puts James Mutch ltd ahead of the rest for customer satisfaction. Continuing investment in staff training, information technology and our fleet of modern delivery vehicles ensures that we keep pace with the ever changing demands of our customers.....
Also known as: JAMES MUTCH LIMITED, James Mutch ltd
Registration numbers: SC011658 (CH)
Primary location:
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC011658
Account category
AUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-01
Returns last made up date
2015-10-04
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
194.105.165.163

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. INITIAL - initial.com.sg
  2. ABSOLUTE HYGIENE SOLUTIONS - absolutehygienesolutions.com
  3. HYGIENE DISPOSABLES - hyg.co.za
  4. DEB DISPOSABLES - deb-disposables.co.uk
  5. ON DEMAND HYGIENE - ondemandhygiene.co.za
0 comments Add a comment