YOUSAF & CO

Updated 373 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC134001 (CH)
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 12244/81
298-300 Maxwell Rd Glasgow G41 1PJ
• 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
• 69202 - Bookkeeping activities
• 69203 - Tax consultancy
Operating from our offices in Glasgow, our aim at Yousaf & Co. is to provide our wide-ranging client base with a friendly professional and cost effective service with the close involvement of the partner Mr Muzaffar Hussain Yousaf. The firm was founded over 25 years ago and we remain proud of its history and reputation... We offer a full range of accounting services from traditional tax and accounting advice to business solutions, with the in-house expertise to service individuals and all types of business. We genuinely believe in the individual service and close client contact that a small firm can provide... We remain independent and believe in the quality and range of service that can be provided by a small practice. We act for clients requiring services ranging from simple tax returns to audits of large limited companies.
Also known as: Yousaf & Co Ltd, YOUSAF & CO. LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC134001 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
Associated domains: yousafaccountants.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC134001
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2019-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-11
Returns last made up date
2015-09-13
Num. mort. charges
7
Num. mort. outstanding
7
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain


IP
185.26.230.131

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. AL YOUSAF AND SONS - alyousaf.com
  2. M YOUSAF & CO - myousafsurgilife.com
  3. PAKISTANI CELIAC SOCIETY - celiac.com.pk
  4. DR. AMIN - draminyousafplasticsurgeon.com
  5. MIRYOUSAF LEATHERWARE (PVT) - miryousaf.com
0 comments Add a comment