PERTHSHIRE TIMBER

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC142941 (CH)
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 12252/118
Polney Sawmill Dunkeld Perthshire PH8 0HU
• 16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood
Perthshire Timber Co. Dunkeld, is a family owned business founded in 1942 and has been trading successfully for over 60 years... We manufacture and supply new railway sleepers, structural joists, strainers, turners, garden bark, wood chips, sawdust, and much more. Basically if we are able to cut it - we can supply it to you - we pride ourselves as remaining as versatile as possible. No order is too big or too small.
Also known as: Perthshire Timber co., Perthshire Timber Co. Dunkeld, Perthshire Timber Company, PERTHSHIRE TIMBER COMPANY LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC142941 (CH)
Primary location: Dunkeld United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
SC142941
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-24
Returns last made up date
2016-01-27
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
perthshiretimber.co.uk

Actual
www.perthshiretimber.co.uk

IP
109.109.132.143

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment