BOARDERLINE

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC233813 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 12332/137
46 Station Road Banchory Aberdeenshire AB31 5YA
• 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
• 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Boarderline is one of the longest established, independent snowboard and skateboard stores in the UK, having been around since 1996... Rider owned, we remain as committed and passionate as ever about the snowboard and skateboard scenes... Boarderline snowboard and skateboard shop, stocking the finest snowboard and skateboard hard and soft goods including T-Shirts and Footwear from brands such as Nike, New Balance and WESC
Also known as: BOARDERLINE LIMITED, Boarderline Ltd
Registration numbers: SC233813 (CH)
VAT numbers: 297 4842 05
Primary location: Banchory United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC233813
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2023-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-04-30
Returns next due date
2016-08-02
Returns last made up date
2015-07-05
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
boarderline.co.uk

Actual
www.boarderline.co.uk

IP
83.223.122.238

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment