FLAMINGO BATHROOMS

Updated 125 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC267742 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 12378/134
182/186 Dalkeith Road Edinburgh EH16 5DU
• 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Established in 1992, Flamingo Bathrooms is owned and operated by Donald Campbell and Kevin Renton, who have many years of experience in the retail and plumbing sector between them. Our extensive knowledge of what customers need elevates us above the competition... Look no further than our Edinburgh-based showroom for the bathroom you've always desired. At Flamingo Bathrooms, we pride ourselves on excellence and enjoy lending a personal touch to our services. Customers regularly comment on the vast range of products we have available. Drop by our showroom today and get inspired!... At Flamingo Bathrooms, we pride ourselves on excellence and enjoy lending a personal touch to our services. Contact Flamingo Bathrooms in Edinburgh for quality bathroom installations that last.
Also known as: FLAMINGO BATHROOMS LIMITED, Flamingo Bathrooms ltd
Registration numbers: SC267742 (CH)
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
SC267742
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2023-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2021-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-08
Returns last made up date
2016-05-11
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
flamingobathrooms.co.uk

Actual
www.flamingobathrooms.co.uk

IP
77.72.0.134

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment