D WATSON ROOFING

Updated 84 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC295520 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 12420/115
41 MILL ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LINLITHGOW WEST LOTHIAN EH49 7SF
• 43910 - Roofing activities
Our business is built on our reputation, experience, reliability and quality of work. We take great pride in the work we undertake, and you will only receive the best quality craftsmanship. We tackle any kind of roofing problem to the utmost of our ability using techniques honed over decades and the very best materials. If you want someone to make your property aesthetically pleasing, more valuable and secure from the elements, speak to the experts at D Watson Roofing Ltd today... D Watson Roofing has been in business for 30 years providing quality repairs and installations we started in 1988 and we were based in our previous location for several years. We then outgrew that, and we are now at the industrial estate... We pride ourselves on the range of services we are able to provide always looking to use the latest technology.
Also known as: D WATSON ROOFING LIMITED, D Watson Roofing Ltd
Registration numbers: SC295520 (CH)
Primary location: LINLITHGOW
Associated domains: dwatsonroofingltd.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC295520
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-13
Returns last made up date
2016-01-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dwatsonroofing.co.uk

Actual
www.dwatsonroofing.co.uk

IP
88.208.252.137

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment