D & A LAWRENCE

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC330616 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 12458/118
3b Ormiston Terrace, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH12 7SJ
• 81210 - General cleaning of buildings
D & A Lawrence Ltd are cleaning contractors based in Edinburgh. Established for more than 50 years and run by Darren and Alan Lawrence, we have built a solid reputation on reliability and trust with our clients throughout Scotland. Over this period we have extended and improved our cleaning knowledge to manage an extended array of building styles and businesses both large and small and incorporate medical facilities, retail and leisure properties, car showrooms, schools and colleges and hospitality venues within our current clients... D & A Lawrence Ltd is a family run business founded in 1964 who provide cleaning services in Edinburgh, throughout Scotland and Northern England. The cleaning business, originally set up by their grandfather, is now run by Darren and Alan Lawrence. We are proud to still work with several of our original clients... D & A Lawrence Ltd can provide highly skilled, dependable cleaning operatives for a wide variety of cleaning tasks in retail, private,..
Also known as: D & A LAWRENCE LTD.
Registration numbers: 330616 (W), SC330616 (CH)
VAT numbers: 973 5728 77
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
SC330616
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-05
Returns last made up date
2015-09-07
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dalawrenceltd.co.uk

Actual
www.dalawrenceltd.co.uk

IP
91.238.162.212

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment