HILTON MEAT PRODUCTS

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI018068 (CH)
  • Age: 36 years
  • ID: 12870/124
Kilroot Park, Carrickfergus BT38 7PR
• 10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products
Established in May 1985. Hilton Meat Products Limited is the United Kingdom's only dedicated offal factory. Delivering seven days a week, we employ approx 40 people working on a two shift basis supplying UK Multiples with liver, hearts and kidney in a Tri web retail pack... Hilton Meat Products Ltd is the largest importer of New Zealand and Australian offals and have dealt with the majority of the major meat plants in the UK and Ireland. The team at Hilton have achieved the highest award of Grade A under the BRC standard (version 6), and have also achieved ABM and BQAP approval.
Also known as: HILTON MEAT PRODUCTS LIMITED, Hilton Meat Products Ltd., Hilton Meats
Registration numbers: NI018068 (CH)
Primary location: Carrickfergus United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
NI018068
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-02
Returns last made up date
2015-09-04
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
5
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hiltonmeats.com

Actual
www.hiltonmeats.com

IP
5.79.25.27

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment