CITYGATE INSURANCE LTD BRAND LOGO

Updated 51 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI065299 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 12923/99
Pearl Assurance House, 2 Donegall Square East, Belfast, BT1 5BH
• 65120 - Non-life insurance
Citygate Insurance Services Limited has been established in business since 2007, and predecessor companies were founded over 20 years ago. We are an independent insurance broker and aim to provide a complete insurance broking advisory service to both our personal and commercial clients... We are a regulated business, authorised by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) and a member of the British Insurance Brokers Association (BIBA)... Our staff at all three offices have the knowledge and competence to deal with our clients' insurance risk management needs, with the aim of delivering a friendly and helpful personal service. We do not have a call centre and when you call you will not be asked to wait in a queue or have to press 1 for services. We will always try to make the complicated as uncomplicated as possible, leaving our clients feeling they are in safe hands with Citygate Insurance.
Also known as: Citygate, Citygate Insurance, Citygate Insurance Ltd, CITYGATE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED, Citygate Insurance Services Ltd
Registration numbers: 480041 (W), NI065299 (CH)
Primary location: Belfast United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
NI065299
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-18
Returns last made up date
2016-06-20
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
citygateinsurance.co.uk

Actual
citygateinsurance.co.uk

IP
104.21.11.158, 172.67.166.100

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment