CITY UNDERWRITING SERVICES

Updated 40 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI065267 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 12925/122
Unit 26 Ormeau Business Park Belfast BT7 2JA
• 65120 - Non-life insurance
City Underwriting Services Ltd is a Northern Ireland based company catering for the needs of Northern Ireland clients. We are a newly established company operating from Belfast City Centre with staff who are highly experienced in the motor insurance business... We are here to offer you a fast and efficient way of getting your customers in Northern Ireland a quotation for their Taxi or Van insurance through this system... A range of insurance products available to insurance brokers. Including schemes for Pet Insurance, Events Insurance, Goods in transit, liability insurance, salon policies and much more.
Also known as: CITY UNDERWRITING SERVICES LIMITED, City Underwriting Services Ltd
Registration numbers: NI065267 (CH)
Primary location: Belfast United Kingdom
Associated domains: cityuws.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.33
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI065267
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2022-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-17
Returns last made up date
2016-06-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cityuws.com

Actual
www.cityuws.com

IP
78.109.160.103

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. COMMERCIALLOANSOLUTIONSLLC.COM - commercialloansolutionsllc.com
  2. BLUEGRASS HOSPITALITY GROUP - bluegrasshospitality.com
  3. LAMAR ADVERTISING COMPANY - bhm-ads.com
  4. SANDHURST COURT (SHERINGHAM) MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED
  5. ACCESS UNDERWRITING LIMITED - accessunderwriting.com
0 comments Add a comment