FINISTERRE CAPITAL

Updated 15 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC303111 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 12964/120
575 Riverside Avenue Suite 102 Westport, CT 06880
This website provides information about Finisterre Capital LLP, which is authorised and regulated by the UK Financial Conduct Authority ("FCA"), and the funds it provides investment management services to. This website is exempt from the general restrictions in section 21 of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 as it is aimed solely to persons to whom the document can legitimately be communicated... Finisterre was founded in 2002 by individuals whose careers spanned a combined century of investing and managing risk in Emerging markets.
Also known as: Finisterre, FINISTERRE CAPITAL LLP, Finisterre Partners LLP, The Finisterre Capital LLP
Registration numbers: OC303111 (CH)
Primary location: Westport United States
Associated domains: finisterre.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78
InvestorRelations

UK Company Data

Company number
OC303111
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-31
Returns last made up date
2015-10-03
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
finisterrecapital.com

Actual
finisterrecapital.com

IP
35.189.92.190

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment