FINISTERRE

Updated 40 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Liquidation - OC303111 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 12964/138
Level 1, 1 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7JB
Finisterre was established in 2002 to offer clients the investment style and management processes best equipped to identify opportunities and secure returns in Emerging Markets... Finisterre Capital was founded in London in 2002 as a specialist Emerging Markets Debt (EMD) investment manager and was acquired by Principal Global Investors in July 2011... The arrival of Damien Buchet, as CIO of the Finisterre EMD Total Return franchise, helped to further enhance the strategy through the addition of an innovative portfolio risk allocation concept, which relies on a quantitative categorization of the EMD investment universe making sense of each asset's yield, volatility and liquidity profile.
Also known as: Finisterre Capital, FINISTERRE CAPITAL LLP
Registration numbers: 03819986 (W), OC303111 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
OC303111
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-31
Returns last made up date
2015-10-03
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
finisterrecapital.com

Actual
finisterrecapital.com

IP
35.189.92.190

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment