FSP-LAW.COM

Updated 42 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC370344 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 13098/135
Field Seymour Parkes, 1 London Street, Reading RG1 4PN
The FSP Foundation is one of the ways the firm supports and gives back to its home town and region. While the firm's client base is increasingly geographically diverse, our people mostly live in or close to Reading. We all want to support our region and give back to the community which in turn supports us. Having a separate charity to do this is one of the ways we can ensure the firm's people can see and get involved in a wide range of worthwhile causes in our area... In 2018 FSP established a separate foundation to support local (Reading/Thames Valley) charities and not-for-profit projects. The FSP Foundation is a Charitable Incorporated Organisation set up by FSP LLP... Most of our funding comes directly from the partners of the firm, but we also get involved in fund-raising activities to boost our finances and increase the work we are able to do. 100% of funds we receive go to charity - any running costs involved in The FSP Foundation are met by the firm.
Also known as: FIELD SEYMOUR PARKES LLP, FSP Foundation
Registration numbers: 1179475 (W), 565970 (W), OC370344 (CH)
Primary location: Reading United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.92

UK Company Data

Company number
OC370344
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-29
Returns last made up date
2015-12-01
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
fsp-law.com

Actual
www.fsp-law.com

IP
141.193.213.20, 141.193.213.21

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. INNOLENS - innolenslab.fr
  2. EMBASSY RMS - embassyrms.com
  3. ACME INVESTIGATIONS - acmetx.com
  4. EMPLOYERLINC - employerlinc.info
  5. SITE ENGINEERS - thesiteengineers.com
0 comments Add a comment