AMSL

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC185742 (CH)
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 13204/154
BANK HOUSE SHORE ROAD TIGHNABRUAICH ARGYLL SCOTLAND PA21 2BB
• 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Established in 1998, AMSL provides cost-effective design, management and implementation of inshore marine surveys and related Environmental Assessment and modelling studies... Field survey work is often used to support modelling studies, and AMSL has particular expertise in dispersion modelling for coastal and freshwater discharges. Environmental Assessment requires a multi-disciplinary approach, and AMSL can provide the range of necessary skills for data collation (including GIS development), interpretation and impact assessment in the marine environment.
Also known as: ANDERSON MARINE SURVEYS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC185742 (CH)
Primary location: TIGHNABRUAICH SCOTLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
SC185742
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2024-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-28
Returns last made up date
2016-04-30
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
andersonmarinesurveys.co.uk

Actual
www.andersonmarinesurveys.co.uk

IP
92.205.144.127

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment