ASHWOOD SCOTLAND

Updated 53 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC199488 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 13216/133
Unit 3, Tailend Court Starlaw Road Livingston, West Lothian EH54 8TE
• 41100 - Development of building projects
Ashwood Scotland Limited was founded in 1999 by Managing Director Archie Meikle, initially working from a 200 sq ft office in Livingston, securing two contracts within four weeks of our formation. We have traded uninterrupted ever since... The Ashwood Scotland Foundation is our Charitable Trust, funded by the company and supporting worthwhile causes in the community where we live and work... We provide our public, private and third sector customers with wide ranging new build and refurbishment construction services across all manner of commercial, community, educational, industrial, leisure, office, religious, residential, retail and special needs projects.
Also known as: Ashwood Scotland Foundation, ASHWOOD SCOTLAND LIMITED, Ashwood Scotland Ltd
Registration numbers: SC199488 (CH)
VAT numbers: 918 1455 21
Primary location: Livingston United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.83

Chairman

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC199488
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-30
Returns last made up date
2015-09-02
Num. mort. charges
13
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
13
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ashwoodscotland.co.uk

Actual
www.ashwoodscotland.co.uk

IP
92.60.127.60

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment