SCOTTISH FOOTBALL PARTNERSHIP

Updated 15 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - SC224665 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 13239/118
St Mirren Park Greenhill Road Paisley 
PA3 1RU
• 85510 - Sports and recreation education
The Scottish Football Partnership, established in 2000, has a passion for football and a wide remit to support Scottish football clubs and organisations across all levels of the game by providing grant funding for a diverse range of projects, programmes and infrastructure improvements. Our charity - The SFP Trust established in 2014 - is dedicated to supporting the grassroots level of the game in Scotland with funding opportunities for initiatives which assist in encouraging and sustaining greater participation in football... Our board of directors have a wealth of experience in the game, experience that is vital as we continue to make awards to the clubs who need it most. We invite applications from any football organisation, whether you are a senior club in the SPFL or a children's team competing at a local level. We treat every application the same and strive to ensure that our limited budget is spent in the best interests of football in Scotland. If you would like to find out more..
Also known as: Scottish FA, SFP, THE SCOTTISH FOOTBALL PARTNERSHIP, The Scottish Football Partnership and Trust
Registration numbers: SC044867 (W), SC224665 (CH)
Primary location: Paisley United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
SC224665
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-17
Returns last made up date
2015-10-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
thescottishfootballpartnership.com

Actual
thescottishfootballpartnership.com

IP
35.189.92.185

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. ACE COMPUTER GROUP - acecomputergroup.co.uk
  2. THE MEDICAL MEDIATION FOUNDATION - medicalmediation.org.uk
  3. FOCUS DIY - focus-d-i-y.co.uk
  4. BLUEFIRST - bluefirst.co.uk
  5. SWEETPEA & OLIVE - sweetpeaandolive.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment