MACKIE & BRECHIN VETS

Updated 39 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC225453 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 13241/97
29 Main Street Kirkliston EH29 9AE
• 75000 - Veterinary activities
Our priority is always the well-being of your animal. We aim to provide a professional but friendly and approachable service... We are a long established (1930) Veterinary Practice committed to providing the best possible care for your pet. From our surgeries in Kirkliston and Linlithgow we are ideally located to serve Edinburgh, the Lothians, Fife and Central Regions... We are proud to provide a 24 hour emergency service 365 days a year. Unlike many practices we do not delegate our out-of-hours work to an external source. This means your animal will always be seen by our own vets, at our own premises, having full access to your pet's medical history.
Also known as: Mackie & Brechin Vets Limited, Mackie & Brechin Vets Ltd., Mackie and Brechin, MACKIE AND BRECHIN LIMITED, Mackie and Brechin Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC225453 (CH)
Primary location: Kirkliston United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
SC225453
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-17
Returns last made up date
2015-11-19
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
77.72.205.110

Status
OK

Category
Medical Facility

Similar Profiles


  1. NYMOBILEVET.COM - nymobilevet.com
  2. BURNABY VET HOSPITAL - burnabyvet.com
  3. ALL CYPRESS VETERINARY HOSPITAL - allcypressvet.com
  4. FRONTIER VET SERVICES - frontiervetservices.ie
  5. OZARK VETERINARY CLINIC - ozarkveterinaryclinic.com
0 comments Add a comment