R.D BUCHAN & SONS

Updated 11 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC229015 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 13246/102
Port Henry Pier Peterhead Harbour Peterhead Aberdeenshire AB42 1ZY
• 33190 - Repair of other equipment
Established in 1984 to service and repair fishing fleets working off the north-east coast of Scotland, R.D Buchan & Sons Ltd have expanded over the years to encompass the oil, construction, environmental and marine industries... A family run business, we are proud to boast a highly experienced team of engineers and fabricators, dedicated to providing you with fabrication and repair solutions tailored specifically to your business requirements... Through our highly experienced engineers and fabricators R.D Buchan Sons provide you with quality assured, high end fabrication. Call today on 01779 478 503
Also known as: R D BUCHAN & SONS LIMITED, R.D Buchan & Sons Ltd
Registration numbers: SC229015 (CH)
Primary location: Peterhead United Kingdom
Associated domains: rdbuchanandsons.co.uk, security-solutions.org.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73

UK Company Data

Company number
SC229015
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-08
Returns last made up date
2016-03-11
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rdbuchanandsonsltd.co.uk

Actual
www.rdbuchanandsonsltd.co.uk

IP
35.172.94.1, 100.24.208.97

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment