RUSSELL HAMILTON BUSINESS SYSTEMS

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC240855 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 13271/116
63 Kelvin Road North Lenziemill Industrial Estate Cumbernauld, Glasgow G67 2BD
• 77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)
As accredited dealers for Develop and OKI, Russell Hamilton is able to offer you the latest in scan, print and copy technology. Providing cost effective solutions tailored to your business needs. Talk to our sales team about your requirements... With over 50 yearsexprerience leading Scottish business from the front, Russell Hamilton is the perfect partner for your company | IT | Print | Telecoms... We are a Glasgow based company established for 50 years. We began as a typewriter company in the late 1960's and evolved through the years to word processors, dictation equipment, fax, printers, digital multifunction photocopiers, network server solutions and ip telephony unified communication solutions.
Also known as: Russell Hamilton, RUSSELL HAMILTON BUSINESS SYSTEMS LTD.
Previous names: MAGNET PRODUCTIONS LTD.
Registration numbers: SC240855 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
SC240855
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-06
Returns last made up date
2015-12-09
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
russellhamilton.com

Actual
www.russellhamilton.com

IP
185.119.173.48

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment