ALBA GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC266945 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 13294/118
Unit 9, Wallyford Ind Est, East Lothian. EH21 8QJ
• 43342 - Glazing
Here at Alba Glass & Glazing Company Ltd, we are committed to providing you with the very best service and the highest standards of workmanship available. Using well-trained, professional staff allows us to conduct our business in a fast, friendly, enthusiastic manner, giving you, the customer the service you deserve... Here at Alba Glass & Glazing Company, we are committed to providing you with the very best service and the highest standards of workmanship available. You can read more feedback on the link below... Alba Glass & Glazing are an Established Business who Specialize in the Installation of Double Glazing to UPVC and Timber Windows, UPVC and Timber Doors, UPVC and Timber Conservatories and Glazing upgrades to Residential and Commercial Clients across Edinburgh, the Lothians and Central Scotland.
Also known as: Alba Glass, Alba Glass & Glazing, ALBA GLASS & GLAZING CO LIMITED, Alba Glass & Glazing Company, Alba Glass & Glazing Company Ltd
Registration numbers: 266945 (W), SC266945 (CH)
Primary location: Wallyford United Kingdom
Associated domains: albaglassandglazing.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
SC266945
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-28
Returns last made up date
2016-04-30
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
albaglass.co.uk

Actual
www.albaglass.co.uk

IP
83.223.118.124

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment