D ADAM AND CO

Updated 218 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC315215 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 13359/128
Baden-Powell Rd Kirkton Industrial Estate Arbroath DD11 3LS
• 43210 - Electrical installation
• 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
• 43290 - Other construction installation
• 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
D Adam and Co Ltd are a family run business originally established as electrical contractors back in 1947. The business has developed and grown over the years to now include plumbing and heating engineers... D Adam and Co Ltd are a multi-services contractor based in Arbroath serving the needs of our clients both locally and throughout Scotland.
Also known as: D Adam and Co Ltd, D. ADAM & COMPANY LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC315215 (CH)
Primary location: Arbroath United Kingdom
Associated domains: d-adam.com, d-adam.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
SC315215
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-20
Returns last made up date
2016-01-23
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
d-adam.co.uk

Actual
www.d-adam.co.uk

IP
85.233.160.129

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment