GOLBORNE EVENTS

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07904587 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 13450/137
61 Heybridge Avenue, London, SW16 3DY
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
The Golborne Collection is London's leading event agency for elite brands, parties and weddings. Renowned for their impeccable service, creative designs and flawless delivery. The Golborne Collection is the result of a merger between two established, creative agencies The Edit and Golborne. The Golborne Collection delivers a select number of luxury weddings, brand events and parties across the UK. With over three decades of experience the founders, Natalia and Sarah, are well respected within the industry as dedicated, professional planners. With strong relationships within the industry they are able to deliver confidently across a broad range of services. Their creative event design combined with their passion for client service and perfection has enabled them to build an impressive portfolio and client list which includes being recommended planners for The Wallace Collection, V&A, The Design Museum, Bedford Square Gardens, Two Temple Place, The National Gallery, and Amber Lakes.....
Also known as: Golborne Collection, GOLBORNE EVENTS LIMITED, The Golborne Collection
Registration numbers: 07904587 (CH), 13243582 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
07904587
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2022-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-07
Returns last made up date
2016-01-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
golborne-events.co.uk

Actual
golborne-events.co.uk

IP
51.104.229.147

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment