RK TRUCKS CENTRE

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI015281 (CH)
  • Age: 38 years
  • ID: 13852/116
Edgar Rd Carryduff Belfast County Down BT8 8NB
• 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
• 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
With 2 depots based in Carryduff and Dungannon, RK Trucks is geared to meet all MAN and Fuso truck operators needs, and as part of the MAN UK Dealer network we can provide a first class support Service for MAN Vehicles throughout Europe... RK Trucks has built an enviable reputation to providing quality customer service to truck operators throughout Northern Ireland... From July 2008 we have been a Fuso Dealer. Fuso are proving increasingly popular in the UK for a wide range of applications.
Also known as: R.K. TRUCKS CENTRE LIMITED, RK Trucks, RK Trucks Centre Ltd.
Registration numbers: NI015281 (CH), NI15281 (W)
VAT numbers: GB353191661
Primary location: Belfast United Kingdom
Associated domains: rktrucks.co.uk, rktruckscentre.co.uk, rktruckscentre.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.64
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI015281
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-14
Returns last made up date
2015-12-17
Num. mort. charges
11
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
9
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rktrucks.com

Actual
www.rktrucks.com

IP
88.208.252.164

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. AMBRO - ambro.com.au
  2. NORTHERN ILLINOIS FOOD BANK - northernilfoodbank.org
  3. MATTMAR PRODUCTIONS - mattmar.net
  4. KERRS TYRES - kerrstyres.co.uk
  5. AVX CORPORATION - avxcorp.com
0 comments Add a comment