CONYER CREEK MARINA

Updated 2 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC301624 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 13941/116
North Quay House, Conyer, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME9 9HL
The marina is run by husband and wife proprietors, Ted and Mary Spears. It is located on the marshes of the North Kent coast at the head of Conyer Creek which runs off the River Swale between Sittingbourne and Faversham... When you arrive you will receive a warm family greeting and enjoy established views over the stunning countryside, the area is also well known for its wildlife. Rivers Swale and Medway are within easy reach, with the marina in an ideal location for sailing up the Thames, East Coast and Channel hopping. Conyer has a lovely local pub which has been recently refurbished and is within easy walking distance... Conyer Creek Marina and Boat Yard with Moorings alongside pontoons is ideal for sailing up the Thames, East Coast and Channel hopping.
Also known as: CONYER CREEK MARINA LLP
Registration numbers: OC301624 (CH)
Primary location: Sittingbourne United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.98

UK Company Data

Company number
OC301624
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-28
Returns last made up date
2016-02-28
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
conyercreekmarina.co.uk

Actual
www.conyercreekmarina.co.uk

IP
79.170.44.202

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment