GILBERT TAX CONSULTANTS

Updated 13 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC309788 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 13954/73
5 Flemming Court, Summit Park, Glasshoughton, WF10 5HW
Gilbert Tax is a firm of tax advisors who specialise in resolving people's problems with HMRC. We have extensive expertise in dealing with all forms of tax investigations and tax disputes as well as with taking matters to the Tax Tribunal where agreement cannot be reached... Gilbert Tax was founded by Scott Gilbert and Kim Rayfield in 2004 and in the years of trading they have built the business up to 7 people all of whom specialise in tax investigation work and settling disputes with HMRC... Tax investigation specialists, Gilbert Tax, are on hand to resolve your tax problems. Call our friendly team today for tax help and advice.
Also known as: Gilbert Tax, GILBERT TAX CONSULTANTS LLP
Registration numbers: 0C 309788 (W) , OC309788 (CH)
VAT numbers: 847 880575
Primary location: Glasshoughton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
OC309788
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2018-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-25
Returns last made up date
2015-10-28
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
191.235.173.32

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. INNOVATIVE TAX SOLUTIONS - innotax.com
  2. KNIPPENBERG STEUERBERATER RECHTSANWALT - kanzlei-knippenberg.de
  3. CANADIAN EXPATRIATE TAX - canadianexpatriatetax.com
  4. CPR TAX ASSOCIATES - cprtaxassociates.com
  5. ZIPTAX - jarredgoldberg.biz
0 comments Add a comment