RED OAK

Updated 18 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC313216 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 13959/118
Hatherley Lane Cheltenham GL51 6SH United Kingdom
Red Oak is the leading independent high-performance computing consultancy in the UK. As a business, we focus solely on HPC services and Cloud strategy. Founded in 2004, Red Oak was established to meet the market need for high quality, independent, specialist advise for HPC. Over the years, Red Oak has been key in assisting many industry sectors including; academia, corporate and government on their HPC and Cloud journey. Our business infastructure enables us to remain agile, providing fast and effective solutions for all our customers... Red Oak is ideally placed to help organisations identify the right strategy to acquire the right solution for your business... Red Oak Consulting, expert advice, exceptional delivery Red Oak Consulting is a specialist high-performance computing and cloud consultancy.
Also known as: Red Oak Consulting, RED OAK CONSULTING LLP
Registration numbers: OC313216 (CH)
Primary location: Cheltenham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Founder

UK Company Data

Company number
OC313216
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-28
Returns last made up date
2016-03-31
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
redoakconsulting.co.uk

Actual
www.redoakconsulting.co.uk

IP
77.104.180.153

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment