QUAY IT

Updated 52 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC354961 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 14054/117
Quay IT Computers The Shopping Centre Unit 9 Ticklemore Street Totnes Devon TQ9 5EJ
Quay IT is a well established (15 Years) company in Devon specialising in Apple Macintosh repairs and PC/laptop repairs. We provide all PC & Apple hardware, we also have a full range of business software and peripherals. Based in Totnes in South Devon, we have been supporting local businesses & the public for years dealing with software, network and hardware problems. We carry out PC repairs, Mac repairs, laptop repairs, printer repairs, iPhone repairs and software repairs, all at our in house workshop in Totnes. Check out the repairs section to see how we work... At Quay IT we offer specifically built PC computers by ourselves using the very best quality components inside. By building the computer ourselves and loading on a fresh operating system, it ensures that the computer will actually perform as the specification suggests. We never pre-install any software that will slow the computer down or any advertising software that most branded companies do & are also very competitive in..
Also known as: Quay IT Computers, QUAY IT COMPUTERS LLP
Registration numbers: OC354961 (CH)
Primary location: Totnes United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
OC354961
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-11
Returns last made up date
2016-05-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
quayitcomputers.com

Actual
www.quayitcomputers.com

IP
92.204.218.67

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment