REMBRAND BUILDERS MERCHANTS

Updated 7 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC045055 (CH)
  • Age: 51 years
  • ID: 14118/98
Longtown Street, Dundee, DD4 8LF, United Kingdom
• 46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Rembrand Timber is a family owned and managed business established in 1982 when George Low opened a small timber merchants in the east end of Dundee. Over a 30 year period Rembrand Timber has added 19 sites to its portfolio, increasing the number of branches in Scotland to 20... Rembrand Builders Merchants Limited is an independent Builders Merchant established in 1967, supplying building, timber, ceramic tiles and landscaping products to tradesmen, developers and the general public... Rembrand Builders Merchants, Dundee and Scotia Roofing Supplies Scotland supplier of building materials, Landscaping, Timber Roofing Supplies to DIY, trades and the general public.
Also known as: REMBRAND BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED, Rembrand Builders Merchants Ltd, Rembrand Timber, Rembrand Timber Ltd
Previous names: REMBRAND (BUILDERS' AND PLUMBERS(MERCHANTS) LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC045055 (CH), SCO45055 (W)
VAT numbers: 269 907114
Primary location: Dundee United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.81
Chief Investment Officer

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC045055
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-08-05
Returns last made up date
2015-07-08
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rembrand.co.uk

Actual
www.rembrand.co.uk

IP
85.159.56.215

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment