SILVER FOX COACHES

Updated 11 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC050853 (CH)
  • Age: 47 years
  • ID: 14120/113
Tower Garage, Ferry Road, Renfrew, Renfrewshire, PA4 8SH
• 49390 - Other passenger land transport
Silver Fox Coaches Ltd is a family run coach company situated near Glasgow International Airport in Renfrew, Glasgow. The company was founded by Donald and Dorothy McLardy and began its roots in Glasgow before moving to its current address in Renfrew and is now run by the next generation... Silver Fox work alongside travel companies for example Abbey Tours who are specialists in luxury coach tours, we also provide availability for private hires, wedding hires and are contracted with many local schools including Hutchesons' Grammar. We have a fleet of 8 with coach sizes of 24 / 49 / 53 & 70 all fitted with seatbelts. All drivers are very experienced, helpful and aim to carry out the highest quality of service possible... We have 8 vehicles in the fleet, with coach sizes ranging between 24 to 70 seaters, with seatbelts fitted as standard. Our team of drivers, who are very experienced, helpful and professional, will be as flexible as possible during your trip.
Also known as: SILVER FOX COACHES LIMITED, Silver Fox Coaches Ltd
Registration numbers: SC050853 (CH)
Primary location: Renfrew United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC050853
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-30
Returns last made up date
2015-10-02
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
silverfoxcoaches.co.uk

Actual
www.silverfoxcoaches.co.uk

IP
94.23.203.111

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment