FOSTER CARE CONNECT

Updated 20 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - SC261956 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 14288/110
42 High Street Galashiels TD1 1SE
• 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Foster Care Connect is an independent fostering agency set up in 2004 , based in offices in Galashiels. We support children and foster carers mainly in the Scottish Borders, Edinburgh, Lothian and Fife areas, but accept referrals for children and young people from Local Authorities throughout Scotland... Foster Care Connect is a well-established fostering agency with very good Care Inspectorate reports and strong relationships with Scottish local authorities... We are a small, child-centred, independent fostering agency, and take the time to get to know our carers and children really well, which means we can offer high quality personal support. As an agency, we specialise in placing children with foster carers on a long-term/permanent basis but we also provide short term placements and short breaks as part of our service.
Also known as: FOSTER CARE CONNECT LTD.
Registration numbers: SC261956 (CH)
Primary location: Galashiels United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC261956
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-16
Returns last made up date
2016-01-19
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
fcconnect.co.uk

Actual
www.fcconnect.co.uk

IP
94.136.41.9

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment