INSIGHT WALES CONSULTING

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07895532 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 14430/118
Regus House Falcon Drive Cardiff Bay Cardiff CF10 4RU
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
We have continued in our role in supporting both Mental Health Care Ltd, the north Wales based provider of mental health services, and the nation's leading ASD charity Autism Cymru, by providing policy advice... Understanding public policy aims is key to influencing legislation and regulations. With an established background in policy development and Welsh politics, Insight Wales Consulting works with organisations to respond to the evolving policy environment, helping them to meet their objectives... New powers of the National Assembly for Wales to initiate legislation offer enhanced opportunities to influence the policies of the Welsh Government. At every stage, from consultations through to White Papers, from the drafting of government Bills to the passing of Acts, Insight Wales Consulting offers packages of support to organisations wanting to influence the development of legislation.
Also known as: Insight Wales, INSIGHT WALES CONSULTING LIMITED, Insight Wales Consulting Ltd
Registration numbers: 07895532 (CH)
Primary location: Cardiff United Kingdom
Associated domains: insightwales.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07895532
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-31
Returns last made up date
2016-01-03
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
insightwales.com

Actual
www.insightwales.com

IP
52.59.138.203

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment