GROUNDSMAN INDUSTRIES

Updated 26 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI025895 (CH)
  • Age: 28 years
  • ID: 14790/117
30 Ballybrakes Road, Ballymoney, County Antrim, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom, BT53 6LG
• 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Groundsman Industries Ltd was established in 1990 specifically to design and manufacture Turf Maintenance Machinery specialising in Turf Cutters, Sod Cutters and Turf Aerators... We have a large dealer network and we supply our products right across the globe including the United Kingdom (UK), Ireland, Europe, North America (USA), Canada, South America, Asia, Africa etc... Groundsman Industries manufacture turf maintenance equipment including machines for turf aeration and turf cutting, including turf aerators, turf cutters, sod cutters and core collectors. Based in the UK we supply to Europe, North America and the rest of the global market.
Also known as: GROUNDSMAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED, Groundsman Industries Ltd
Registration numbers: NI025895 (CH)
Primary location: Ballymoney United Kingdom
Associated domains: groundsmanindustries.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.83

UK Company Data

Company number
NI025895
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-17
Returns last made up date
2016-05-20
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
groundsmanindustries.com

Actual
www.groundsmanindustries.com

IP
217.199.175.59

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment