ENCHANTE

Updated 16 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI047255 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 14814/114
6 BALLYDOWN ROAD BANBRIDGE BT32 4JB
• 46220 - Wholesale of flowers and plants
Enchanté was established by Andrew Singer in 1988 with the sole intention of producing a range of quality dried flower arrangements. Within a very short space of time we were recognised as a market leader supplying an extensive collection of dried flowers, sourced from around the World. As a result of constant demand and natural progression we began to diversify and supply other related products such as basketware, artificial floral décor and country style giftware... We now design most of our own collections and specialise in Christmas giftware. Our many themes are being constantly updated by our in-house design team and we can offer a comprehensive collection of highly desirable products. We also design and manufacture a unique collection of handmade scented products and seasonal floral décor.
Also known as: ENCHANTE LTD, Enchante.co.uk
Registration numbers: NI047255 (CH), NI47255 (W)
Primary location:
Associated domains: christmaswarehouse.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
NI047255
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
1
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2021-04-01
Accounts last made up date
2019-07-01
Returns next due date
2016-08-18
Returns last made up date
2015-07-21
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
enchante.co.uk

Actual
www.enchante.co.uk

IP
217.8.251.104

Status
OK

Category
Shop or Online Shopping Website
0 comments Add a comment