TERRELLS

Updated 295 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC311176 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 14889/153
7B Commerce Road, Peterborough PE2 6LR
In May 1988, Roger Terrell established the firm and operated initially from premises in Park Road, Peterborough. In 1995, following steady growth the firm acquired the long established firm of Jeffreys Orrell & Co and moved to their current premises at 61 Lincoln Road, Peterborough... We have become a niche practice with specialist Solicitors dealing with all matters relating to Family Law, Residential Property, Wills and Probate, Commercial Property and Commercial/Business.
Also known as: Terrell, Terrell LLP, TERRELLS LLP, Terrells LLP Solicitors
Registration numbers: 00423426 (W), 0C311176 (W), OC311176 (CH)
Primary location: Peterborough United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
OC311176
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2025-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-02-22
Returns last made up date
2016-01-25
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
terrells.co.uk

Actual
www.terrells.co.uk

IP
77.72.1.44

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. AUTO LINK MOTORS - autolinkmotors.com.au
  2. SUCH&SUCH - suchandsuch.fr
  3. CHELMSFORD VISIONPLUS LIMITED
  4. OTEC SOLUTIONS - otecsolutions.com
  5. J H UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment