C. ANDERSON & SONS

Updated 6 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC308693 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 14890/118
27 Filmer Rd LONDON SW6 7BP
C. Anderson & Sons LLP is a long established family business with more than fifty years in the plumbing and heating trade. Mr Anderson senior has been an associated member of the institute of plumbing since 1982. The company is also Gas safe registered (the previous gas governing body was Corgi of which we were one of the first to join) and also a member of the association of plumbing and heating contractors (APHC)... Our company also undertake other services and trades with the same professional care and expertise shown in our plumbing and heating works and our office, showroom and plumbing shop is based in Fulham, 25-27 Filmer road SW6 7BP. Our plumbers and engineers work all within the Greater London area so please don't hesitate to call us, email or simply walk in to see if we can help you with any plumbing problem you may have... C.Anderson & Sons LLP are a long established plumbing and heating company based in Fulham. We are a family run business and take pride in delivering a..
Also known as: C. Anderson & Sons LLP, C.ANDERSON AND SONS LLP
Registration numbers: OC308693 (CH)
VAT numbers: 532 3256 71
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
OC308693
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-16
Returns last made up date
2015-07-19
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
andersonandsons.co.uk

Actual
www.andersonandsons.co.uk

IP
216.172.38.196

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment