NEXT WAVE PARTNERS

Updated 8 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC322169 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 14909/142
87-89 Baker Street London W1U 6RJ
Next Wave Partners is a transformational growth investor. Since 2007, we've been investing institutional funds into UK private companies, working hand in hand with our portfolio management to drive sustainable growth in shareholder value... Next Wave Partners is a growth focused private equity firm investing in SMEs in the lower mid-market. We back like-minded entrepreneurs and work with them to scale and transform their businesses... NWP is passionate about building high quality, fast growing companies. We invest in or acquire established businesses with strong market positions and then finance clearly identifiable growth opportunities. Next Wave also has the tenacity and ability to unlock complex situations.
Also known as: Next Wave, NEXT WAVE PARTNERS LLP
Registration numbers: OC322169 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
OC322169
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-04
Returns last made up date
2015-09-06
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
nextwavepartners.co.uk

Actual
nextwavepartners.co.uk

IP
92.205.6.22

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. AQUA WEALTH - aquawealth.com.au
  2. PPR HC1 LLP
  3. POMPAGENSETSURABAYA.COM - pompagensetsurabaya.com
  4. ZFMANSHA LTD
  5. PYRAMID8 - pyramid8.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment