SILLARS CONSULTING

Updated 37 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC345880 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 14948/102
74 Bristol Street Malmesbury Wiltshire SN16 0AX
Sillars Consulting was founded in June 2009 by Craig Sillars, one of the UK's leading contaminated land experts. Craig spent his early years in Consultancy gaining a broad exposure to site investigation, landfill design and construction and the investigation and remediation of contaminated land. Over the last 9 years he has been involved in contracting and has been at the forefront of developing the UK's specialist remediation contracting capability... Sillars Consulting provides pragmatic and considered advice to a range of Clients including developers, blue chip industrial, property and land professionals in relation to their contaminated land liabilities, the associated risks and solutions for their mitigation or removal... Sillars Consulting aim to bridge the gap by providing a practical review of the liability associated with a particular contaminated land or groundwater risk in relation to a Client's risk profile to ensure balance sheet provision is appropriate and development..
Also known as: SILLARS CONSULTING LLP
Registration numbers: OC345880 (CH)
Primary location: Malmesbury United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
OC345880
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-19
Returns last made up date
2016-05-22
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
91.102.64.146

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. CRAIG - craigpd.com
  2. CRAIG PAVING - craigpaving.com
  3. CRAIG FENCING - craigfencinginc.com
  4. CRAIG CHOWN CONSULTING - chowncraig.com
  5. ANDREW CRAIG - andrewcraig.com.au
0 comments Add a comment