NUBY UK

Updated today
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC348931 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 14956/94
Unit 13 Burford Way, Boldon Business Park, Newcastle, Tyne & Wear, NE35 9PZ
Founded by the parent company, Luv n' Care® in the 1970's, the Nuby brand has been dedicated to providing high quality, innovative products that are inspired by nature and make the lives of babies and parents easier, simpler and more fun. Our expertise covers all the important and exciting stages that parents encounter when their baby develops and grows, helping them to make important decisions along the journey of parenting... At Nûby™ we strive towards making the lives of parents and children easy, simple and fun. The highest quality standards, global trends and continual product development help us bring parents everything they need for their baby's development. Our products are inspired by nature and offer the best, safest and most simple choices for you and your baby... At Nuby we have dedicated more than 40 years of research to develop time-saving, easy to use, and truly effective baby products.
Also known as: Nuby, NUBY UK LLP
Registration numbers: OC348931 (CH)
Primary location: Newcastle United Kingdom
Associated domains: nuby-uk.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.84

UK Company Data

Company number
OC348931
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2019-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-01-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-22
Returns last made up date
2015-09-24
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
nuby-uk.com

Actual
www.nuby-uk.com

IP
88.80.186.129

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment