STRACHANS

Updated 7 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC062092 (CH)
  • Age: 45 years
  • ID: 15036/138
54 Windmill Street, Peterhead Aberdeenshire AB42 1UE
• 46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
• 46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
• 46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
• 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Strachans are the leading distributor of Food & Catering Consumables to the UK Offshore & Shipping Industry. We believe that our flexibility and willingness to meet changing client demands has contributed to us achieving our leading position in the market today... Strachans was established as a small family firm in 1939 providing victualling services for the large Peterhead herring fishing fleet.
Also known as: STRACHANS LIMITED, Strachans Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC062092 (CH)
Primary location: Peterhead United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56


Chairman

Chief Commercial Officer

Chief Procurement Officer

Managing Director

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
SC062092
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-07
Returns last made up date
2015-12-10
Num. mort. charges
10
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
9
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
strachans.co.uk

Actual
www.strachans.co.uk

IP
139.162.210.180

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment