GLENVARDON

Updated 24 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC085526 (CH)
  • Age: 37 years
  • ID: 15049/124
58 Bonnymuir Place, Aberdeen. AB15 5NP UK
• 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Glenvardon Limited, is a specialist consultancy, with a global remit for the provision of highly experienced, competent, and professional Client Representatives, Engineering Consultants, and Auditing Personnel to the international Oil and Gas, Subsea, and Offshore Wind Renewable industries... Following a successful career in the Royal Navy as a Saturation Diver CDll, deployed within the Deep Dive, Bomb Disposal, and Naval Salvage teams, Jock Stuart entered the Subsea Oil and Gas industry initially as a freelance consultant. Jock worked on numerous onshore and offshore projects for several companies, including Subsea Offshore, Global Diving and Kestrel Underwater Engineering, in the capacity of Diver; Diving Supervisor; and Diving Superintendent. His operational experience, depth of knowledge, man-management and attention to detail skills were highly sought after and this in turn led him to establish Glenvardon Limited in 1983... Glenvardon has built an enviable reputation within..
Also known as: GLENVARDON LIMITED, Glenvardon Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC085526 (CH)
Primary location: Aberdeen United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC085526
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
glenvardon.co.uk

Actual
www.glenvardon.co.uk

IP
92.53.241.36

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment