INVERCLEAN SERVICES

Updated 40 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC087200 (CH)
  • Age: 36 years
  • ID: 15050/115
REGISTERED OFFICE UNIT 23, LYNEDOCH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GREENOCK PA15 4AX
• 81210 - General cleaning of buildings
Inverclean Services Ltd was founded in 1984. We are a Scottish Company, providing excellent services to all aspects of industry and commerce. We offer commercial and industrial cleaning to the very highest standards, as well as meeting special challenges of bio-hazardous and contamination cleaning and also trauma and crime scene cleaning. We have achieved full ISO 9001:2008 accreditation, and our tight Quality Control procedures are subject to frequent inspection. In addition to these, we also regularly carry out our own stringent Management Audits for Continuous Improvement. Our Managing Director William Blackett has been in the cleaning industry for the past 40 years and is a member of the British Institite of Cleaning Science (B.I.C.S) and we are also CSCS certificated and Safecontractor Accredited... Since inception we have built up an extensive client list by continuously caring for our customers, maintaining excellent communication links through frequent contact, and continually..
Also known as: INVERCLEAN SERVICES LIMITED, Inverclean Services Ltd
Registration numbers: SC087200 (CH)
Primary location: Greenock United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC087200
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-16
Returns last made up date
2016-06-18
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
inverclean.co.uk

Actual
www.inverclean.co.uk

IP
79.170.44.208

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment