REID FOR SPEED

Updated 14 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC094625 (CH)
  • Age: 34 years
  • ID: 15053/115
53 Cotton Street Aberdeen Aberdeenshire AB11 5EG
• 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
We have a dedicated team that are here to help our customers. We offer simple fitting service for certain items purchased at the shop. Reid for Speed Ltd also offer a delivery service for local businesses. Ask instore for further details. We are happy to help you with any problems you may have concerning your automobile needs... As we have developed we have become even more successful and a key contributory factor to this has been our membership of the Group Auto Union - the principal purchase and sales factor group in the UK - which allows us to be a key member in offering nationwide coverage on parts, service and warranty, thus making sure our customers are always able to remain competitive... Established in 1968 in Aberdeen serving thousands of contented customers most within a 50 miles radius of Aberdeen.
Also known as: REID FOR SPEED LIMITED, Reid for Speed Ltd
Previous names: REID'S MOTOR SUPPLIES LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC094625 (CH)
VAT numbers: 430 0294 01
Primary location: Aberdeen United Kingdom
Associated domains: reidforspeed.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC094625
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-11-07
Returns last made up date
2015-10-10
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
reidforspeed.com

Actual
www.reidforspeed.com

IP
85.233.160.22, 85.233.160.23, 85.233.160.24

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment