ARCHWAY

Updated 22 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - SC098460 (CH)
  • Age: 34 years
  • ID: 15056/118
71 Westburn Road, Aberdeen, AB25 2SH Scotland, UK
• 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Archway is a parent-led local charity based in Aberdeen providing care and support to children and adults with learning disabilities and their families... Archway was founded in Aberdeen in 1986 by a group of parents of children with learning disabilities who were looking for respite... Archway provides a range of community-based services which include permanent care, residential respite breaks, holiday respite breaks, emergency respite and day activities. We currently support nearly 200 children and adults with learning disabilities and their families.
Also known as: ARCHWAY (RESPITE CARE AND HOUSING) LIMITED, Archway Charitable Trust Limited
Registration numbers: SC014665 (W), SC048760 (W), SC098460 (CH)
Primary location: Aberdeen United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC098460
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-22
Returns last made up date
2016-06-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
archway.org.uk

Actual
www.archway.org.uk

IP
217.199.187.190

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment