NEGOTIATE

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC099484 (CH)
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 15058/118
4 Winton Grove Edinburgh EH10 7AS UK
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
The company was founded in 1986 by Professor Gavin Kennedy, and since its inception we have trained thousands of managers (executives, sales, accounts, delivery, programme & procurement) in hundreds of organisations throughout the world. In addition we have run specialist negotiation seminars in Europe, USA, Caribbean, Middle and Far East, Australasia and South Africa... As our name implies, we specialise in Negotiation Training unlike many of our competitors who offer a range of training programmes with no particularly strong focus... Our clients are drawn from Banking and Finance, Retail, National Health Authorities, Property and Construction Groups, Service Sector, Information Technology, The Media, Food Production and The Oil and Gas Industry etc.
Also known as: NEGOTIATE LIMITED, Negotiate Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC099484 (CH)
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
SC099484
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-03
Returns last made up date
2015-09-05
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
negotiate.co.uk

Actual
www.negotiate.co.uk

IP
185.52.25.208

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment