EPP LIMITED

Updated 48 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC139471 (CH)
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 15082/137
Glencorse Building Pentlands Science Park Bush Loan Penicuik Midlothian Scotland UK EH26 0PZ
• 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
We operate a healthy, sustainable, profitable business. Our mindset is to continue to achieve this in an ethical and environmentally friendly way, ensuring commercial stability and longevity for EPP and our customers... At EPP we aim to enlighten each customer, providing greater knowledge and understanding to accelerate and enable successful outcomes. We deliver this aim by providing integrated and specialist analytical and development services, of consistently superior quality, founded upon our expert competencies in screening and synthesis, analytical services and environmental science... EPP analytical and development services in chemical and environmental science in crop protection, animal health, human health and industrial chemicals
Also known as: EDINBURGH PHARMACEUTICAL PROCESSES LIMITED, Edinburgh Pharmaceutical Processes Ltd, EPP, EPP Ltd., The EPP Ltd
Registration numbers: SC139471 (CH)
Primary location: Penicuik United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.78

UK Company Data

Company number
SC139471
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2023-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2021-05-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-24
Returns last made up date
2015-07-27
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
eppltd.com

Actual
www.eppltd.com

IP
35.214.85.3

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CORNERSTONE DIGITAL CANADA - cornerstonedigital.ca
  2. ORIGINATION - origination.ca
  3. ADAMSRILL ASSOCIATION - adamsrill.lewisham.sch.uk
  4. TREMARK - tremark.co.uk
  5. OAKLEY CAPITAL - oakleycapital.com
0 comments Add a comment