TAYPLAY

Updated 82 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC148074 (CH)
  • Age: 26 years
  • ID: 15089/118
13A Riverview Business Park Friarton Road Perth, PH2 8DF Scotland
• 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Tayplay are the leading, UK manufacturer, globally supplying, custom made rope playground climbing equipment for the children's play and leisure industry. We focus on creating freestanding structures where children can climb to new heights, under the latest outdoor play safety standards: EN1176, ASTM & CSA... At Tayplay, we understand and appreciate that no two customers have the same requirements, that is why our core philosophy is based around individuality. Our design and technical team are on hand to advise landscape architects to community group workers on how to design and manufacture your own rope playground equipment. We do not go for anything but the best for our materials: colour, durability and safety are key. We want to supply a playground that the children can play on for years to come... Founded in 1994, by Anthony and Andrew Hoddle (Now with our friends Kaebel Leisure in Australia), Tayplay have developed into the United Kingdom's number one supplier of rope playground..
Also known as: Tayplay Group, TAYPLAY LIMITED, Tayplay Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC148074 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 607 7145 43
Primary location: Perth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC148074
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-13
Returns last made up date
2015-12-16
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tayplay.com

Actual
www.tayplay.com

IP
54.246.209.93

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. AUSTRALIAN HOTELS - dontlockmeout.com
  2. SHELFORD - shelford.com.au
  3. HANDLEY SURVEYS - handleysurveys.com.au
  4. ROCTEL - roctel.ie
  5. LATIN RESOURCES - latinamericadownunder.com
0 comments Add a comment