SMAIL ENGINEERS (GLASGOW)

Updated 42 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC148360 (CH)
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 15090/102
Block 59 Unit 5 30 Napier Road Hillington Park Glasgow G52 4DR
• 28131 - Manufacture of pumps
• 28132 - Manufacture of compressors
Formerly trading as Smail Sons & Co. Ltd. In mid 1994, following a management buy-out the company is now trading as Smail Engineers (Glasgow) Limited maintaining it's broad customer base located throughout the UK and Europe. It's goods and services being deployed in an extremely wide industrial and educational spectrum... The company was founded in the 1920's to service the shipbuilding and heavy engineering requirements of industrial Clydeside. With steam boilers being much in demand, the company acquired various agencies to service these requirements which continues to the present day with the supply of jointing materials and compounds. Agencies followed for instrumentation, including pressure, water level, and temperature gauges, together with bin level and engine indicators and their associated instrumentation.
Also known as: SMAIL ENGINEERS (GLASGOW) LIMITED, Smail Engineers (Glasgow) Ltd, Smail Engineers Ltd
Registration numbers: SC148360 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
SC148360
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2020-02-29
Accounts last made up date
2018-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-09
Returns last made up date
2016-01-12
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
84.22.160.60

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. SMAIL AUTO GROUP - buysmail.com
  2. SMAIL LEGAL LIMITED - braithwaitesmail.co.nz
  3. SMAIL - smail.com.np
  4. SMAIL AND EWART - smail-ewart.co.uk
  5. PLANIX® - planix.ca
0 comments Add a comment