BENNETT'S (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC145677 (CH)
  • Age: 26 years
  • ID: 15091/118
96-98 GREEN STREET AYR AYRSHIRE KA8 8BG
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Established over 25 years ago Bennett's is one of the largest vehicle repair groups in the country with state of the art premises in 3 locations. The three repair centres in Ayr, Edinburgh and Glasgow all boast state of the art technology.
Also known as: Bennett's Scotland Ltd
Registration numbers: SC145677 (CH)
Primary location: AYRSHIRE
Associated domains: bennettsayr.co.uk, bennettsedinburgh.com, bennettsuddingston.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC145677
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2020-07-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-27
Returns last made up date
2015-09-29
Num. mort. charges
10
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
8
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bennettsgroup.co.uk

Actual
www.bennettsgroup.co.uk

IP
194.110.243.156

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment