WILLIAM BAIN

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC165819 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 15107/115
36/38 WEST BOWLING GREEN STREET EDINBURGH EH6 5PB
• 41100 - Development of building projects
At William Bain & Sons Ltd, we've skimmed our way to success with over 60 years of experience. As we're Federation of Master Builder members, you can be confident in our credentials. Our third generation family business is built on recommendation and we aim to keep it that way. That's why we take the greatest pride and care in each and every project, whether it be building maintenance or building pointing, plastering or rough-casting... For a wide range of building maintenance services in the Edinburgh area, call us at William Bain Sons. Contact our family-run business today.
Also known as: William Bain & Sons, WILLIAM BAIN & SONS LIMITED, William Bain & Sons LTD
Registration numbers: SC165819 (CH)
Primary location: EDINBURGH
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
SC165819
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-14
Returns last made up date
2016-05-17
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
william-bain.co.uk

Actual
www.william-bain.co.uk

IP
35.195.182.222

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment